You are here

Support Wisconsin FBLA & State/National Officer Historical Records


 Wisconsin FBLA-PBL Foundation, Inc.

Sponsorship Information Friends of Wisconsin FBLA Amazon Smile
A range of sponsorship opportunities are available to organizations and individuals to support our State Leadership Conference with over 2,500+ attendees Be part of our tradition to sustain, support and grow FBLA-PBL in Wisconsin - use this graphic to help promote this opportunity to support your chapter and our Foundation

Amazon will give 1/2% of any sale to our approved nonprofit organization: Wisconsin FBLA-PBL Foundation

Where are they now?
Get LinkedIn with our Legacy of Leadership.
Wisconsin FBLA's charter was approved on June 15, 1954.

State Officer teams are listed by year in office. Updates may be sent to fbla@dpi.wi.gov.

2022-2023: One Association

2022-2023 State Officer Team
"One Association"

Name Position School
Greta Shortreed State President Portage High School
Alabhya Prasad State Vice President Muskego High School
Prisha Poddar State Secretary/Treasurer Sun Prairie West High School
Sydney Leschisin State Reporter Cameron High School
Natalie Coon State Parliamentarian Chilton High School
Claire Pommier Region I Vice President St. Croix Central High School
Mason Gay Region II Vice President Owen-Withee High School
Elsa Limberg Region III Vice President Gillett High School
Paige Lolwing Region IV Vice President Lancaster High School
Lucy Manzetti Region V Vice President DeForest High School
Olivia Passig Region VI Vice President Dodgeland High School
Nicole Counter Region VII Vice President Big Foot High School
2021-2022: Success Starts Here

2021-2022: State Officer Team
"Success Starts Here"

Name Position School
Soukeyna Dale North Central Region Vice President Oak Creek High School
Ethan Armstrong State President Seymour Community High School
Justin Mildebrandt State Vice President Ripon High School
Greta Shortreed State Secretary/Treasurer Portage High School
Haylee Mueller State Reporter Chilton High School
Henry Pike State Parliamentarian Cameron High School
Emma Wick Region I Vice President St. Croix Central High School
Lilly-Jo Stojak Region II Vice President Nekoosa High School
Colton Westby Region III Vice President Shiocton High School
Mya Colburn Region IV Vice President La Crosse Central High School
Ananya Krishna Region V Vice President Madison Memorial High School
Natalie Coon Region VI Vice President Campbellsport High School
Soukeyna Dale Region VII Vice President Oak Creek High School
2020-2021: Aspire

2020-2021 State Officer Team
"Aspire"

Name Position School
Brooke Allemann State President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Brenen Skalitzky State Vice President Waterloo High School
Faith Kierzek State Secretary/Treasurer Muskego High School
Kari Kelly State Reporter Oak Creek High School
Sara Booher State Parliamentarian Menomonee Falls High School
Henry Pike Region I Vice President Cameron High School
Mike Brierton Region II Vice President DC Everest High School
Ethan Armstrong Region III Vice President Seymour High School
Audrey Newkirk Region IV Vice President Ithaca High School
Jacob Crave Region V Vice President Watertown High School
Stephanie Gavin Region VI Vice President Hartford Union High School
Esmeralda Luna Region VII Vice President Kenosha Bradford High School
2019-2020: A World of Opportunity

2019-2020 State Officer Team
"A World of Opportunity"

Name Position School
Brelynn Bille State President Waupun High School
Brooke Allemann State Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Keli Borem State Secretary/Treasurer Mauston High School
Robyn George State Reporter Menomonee Falls High School
Madison O'Brion State Parliamentarian Fall River High School
Rebekah Robison Region I Vice President Unity High School
Justin Briggs Region II Vice President Stratford High School
Holly Frank Region III Vice President Seymour High School
Sara Van Gheem Region IV Vice President Baraboo High School
Brenen Skalitzky Region V Vice President Waterloo High School
David Suttner Region VI Vice President Chilton High School
Faith Kierzek Region VII Vice President Muskego High School
2018-2019: Create. Lead. Inspire.

2018-2019 State Office Team
"Create. Lead. Inspire."

Name Position School
Marley Kreger State President Hartford Union High School
Cole Wilson State Vice President Mineral Point High School
Hannah Ness State Secretary/Treasurer Portage High School
Parker Blumentritt State Reporter La Crosse Central High School
Maria Anderson State Parliamentarian Arcadia High School
Adam LaVine Region I Vice President Superior High School
Nick Eidenschink Region II Vice President Nekoosa High School
Stephanie Faudoa Region III Vice President Coleman High School
Brooke Allemann Region IV Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Abhinav Janamanchi Region V Vice President Sun Prairie High School
Brelynn Bille Region VI Vice President Waupun High School
Renata Krieger Region VII Vice President Pewaukee High School
2017-2018: Elevate Your Future

2017-2018 State Office Team
"Elevate Your Future"

Name Position School
Paige Allemann State President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Emma Shortreed State Secretary/Treasurer Portage High School
Maria Rudrud State Reporter La Crosse Central High School
Jacob Balczewski State Parliamentarian Chequamegon High School
Tyler Miller Region I Vice President St. Croix Central High School
Tanner Wagner-Durr Region II Vice President Athens High School
Hannah Shimanek Region III Vice President Two Rivers High School
Diego Ortiz Region IV Vice President Ithaca High School
Blake Weiner Region V Vice President Fall River High School
Marley Kreger Region VI Vice President Hartford High School
Swati Dalmia Region VII Vice President Pewaukee High School
2016-2017: Legacy of Leadership - 75th National FBLA Anniversary

2016-2017 State Officer Team
"Legacy of Leadership - 75th National FBLA Anniversary"

Name Position School
Hattie Kruschek North Central Regional Vice President Waunakee High School
Sydney Bell State President Waunakee High School
Amelia Olson State Vice President Gilman High School
Jacob Czech State Secretary/Treasurer Kewaunee High School
Keelie Murphy-Besaw State Reporter Seymour High School
Dominique Lee State Parliamentarian Sheboygan North High School
Michael Sauer Region I Vice President St. Croix Central High School
Mackenzie Boivin Region II Vice President Nekoosa High School
Jadyn Stuart Region III Vice President Suring High School
Paige Allemann Region IV Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Macy Benisch Region V Vice President DeForest High School
Emma Passig Region VI Vice President Dodgeland High School
Madylin Becker Region VII Vice President Muskego High School
2015-2016: Connect

2015-2016 State Officer Team
"Connect"

Name Position School
Sydney Wilcox State President Seymour High School
Brittany Russell State Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Cecilia Shortreed State Secretary/Treasurer Portage High School
Mackenzie Boivin State Reporter Nekoosa High School
Sydney Bell State Parliamentarian Waunakee High School
Hailey BeBeau Region I Vice President Chequamegon High School
Kelsea Kollmansberger Region II Vice President Abbotsford High School
Stephanie Schmidt Region III Vice President Two Rivers High School
Sydney Kwallek Region IV Vice President Lancaster High School
Hattie Kruschek Region V Vice President Waunakee High School
Shyanne Koski Region VI Vice President Random Lake High School
Joe Nantz Region VII Vice President Muskego High School
2014-2015: Step up to the Challenge

2014-2015 State Officer Team
"Step up to the Challenge"

Name Position School
Cheyenne Mackai State President Muskego High School
Molly Bergum State Vice President Superior High School
Sydney Wilcox State Secretary/Treasurer Seymour High School
Dalton Hare State Reporter La Crosse Central High School
Stephanie Schmidt State Parliamentarian Two Rivers High School
Abigale Schmidt Region I Vice President Nekoosa High School
Bridget Hofmeister Region II Vice President Nekoosa High School
Colby Wilkerson Region III Vice President Two Rivers High School
Madison Mitchell Region IV Vice President Hillsboro High School
Roshani Patel Region V Vice President Mauston High School
Austin Dawson Region VI Vice President Chilton High School
Rahul Mital Region VII Vice President Greendale High School
2013-2014: Excellence in Action

2013-2014 State Officer Team
"Excellence in Action"

Name Position School
Chelsea Clark State President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Alex Molland State Vice President Beloit Memorial High School
Molly Bergum State Secretary/Treasurer Superior High School
Cheyenne Mackai State Reporter Muskego High School
Samuel Wang State Parliamentarian Sheboygan North High School
Emily Jennings Region I Vice President Baldwin-Woodville High School
Meagan Cramer Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Ben Kornowski Region III Vice President Kewaunee High School
Tana Bondy Region IV Vice President La Crosse Central High School
Megan Hauge Region V Vice President Columbus High School
Jake Schaller Region VI Vice President Chilton High School
Saurabh Jain Region VII Vice President Menomonee Falls High School
2012-2013: Ignitting Innovation

2012-2013 State Office Team
"Ignitting Innovation"

Name Position School
Allison Hill State President Portage High School
Chelsea Clark State Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Lexie Helsell State Secretary/Treasurer Lomira High School
Kate Bergum State Reporter Superior High School
Stormy Gerndt State Parliamentarian Suring High School
Spencer Smith Region I Vice President Cameron High School
Sam Solatycki Region II Vice President Pittsville High School
Brittany Proehl Region III Vice President Two Rivers High School
Christa Sokup Region IV Vice President Arcadia High School
Alex Molland Region V Vice President Beloit Memorial High School
Teegan Robers Region VI Vice President Whitewater High School
Laura Sepulveda Region VII Vice President Oak Creek High School
2011-2012: Gateway to Greatness

2011-2012 State Officer Team
"Gateway to Greatness"

Name Position School
Becca Bagniewski State President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Allison Hill State Vice President Portage High School
Taylor Noeller State Secretary/Treasurer Seymour High School
Jon Leja State Reporter Oconto Falls High School
Caleb Goodness State Parliamentarian Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Kate Bergum Region I Vice President Superior High School
Jordan Krutza Region II Vice President Stevens Point Area High School
Stormy Gerndt Region III Vice President Suring High School
Claire Kayser Region IV Vice President La Crosse Central High School
Jack Flinchum Region V Vice President Waunakee High School
Allison Gage Region VI Vice President Muskego High School
Drew Marx National Treasurer Sauk Prairie High School
2010-2011: Breaking Barriers

2010-2011 State Officer Team
"Breaking Barriers"

Name Position School
Laura Schoenike State President Oconomowoc High School
Becca Bagniewski State Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Allison Hill State Secretary Portage High School
Jenny Stingle State Treasurer Seymour High School
Jon Leja State Reporter Oconto Falls High School
Alissa McLain State Parliamentarian La Crosse Central High School
Jordi Tiffany Region I Vice President Baldwin-Woodville High School
Brieanna Schroeder Region II Vice President Lakeland Union High School
Daniel Flesch Region III Vice President Appleton Xavier High School
Dakota Betts Region IV Vice President Sparta High School
Kayla Carey Region V Vice President Whitewater High School
Tyler Karian Region VI Vice President Brookfield High School
2009-2010: Simply the Best

2009-2010 State Officer Team
"Simply the Best"

Name Position School
Larissa Speerstra State President Gilmanton High School
McKenzie Baecker State Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Jennifer O’Rourke State Secretary Portage High School
Lindsay Pappenfus State Treasurer Kenosha Tremper High School
Sarah Rivord State Reporter Superior High School
Chelsea Ruda State Parliamentarian La Crosse Central High School
Johanna Smith Region I Vice President Somerset High School
Ann Reetz Region II Vice President Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Kyle Ashauer Region III Vice President Appleton Xavier High School
Shannon Heller Region IV Vice President Alma Center Lincoln High School
Jenny Nash Region V Vice President Fond du Lac High School
Laura Schoenike Region VI Vice President Oconomowoc High School
2008-2009

2008-2009 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Michelle Friedel State President Portage High School
Samantha Murphy State Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Larissa Speerstra State Secretary Gilmanton High School
Ken Feldkamp State Treasurer Gilman High School
Anthony Pappenfus State Reporter Kenosha Tremper High School
Katharine Molinarolo State Parliamentarian Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Breanna Minor Region I Vice President Superior High School
Bailey Reed Region II Vice President Loyal High School
Cassie Kussow Region III Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Courtney Sutherland Region IV Vice President La Crosse Central High School
Kaitlyn Teal Region V Vice President Milton High School
Amber Zhou Region VI Vice President Brookfield East High School
2007-2008: Leadership in Action!

2007-2008 State Officer Team
"Leadership in Action!"

Name Position School
Michael Poradek State President Oconto Falls High School
Joseph Putz State Vice President Arcadia High School
Kalyn Seifer State Secretary Seymour Community High School
Michael Felix State Treasurer La Crosse Central High School
Joel Dumonsau State Reporter Superior High School
Devon Wallace State Parliamentarian Superior High School
Kalena Doffing Region I Vice President Baldwin-Woodville High School
Vacant Region II Vice President Owen-Withee High School
Rebecca Galarowicz Region III Vice President Xavier High School
Michael Herbst Region IV Vice President Baraboo High School
Michelle Friedel Region V Vice President Portage High School
Natalie Becker Region VI Vice President Brown Deer High School
2006-2007

2006-2007 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Amy Brickheimer (Schmied) State President Marathon High School
Jeremy Ryan State Vice President Bellville High School
Alyssa Skoyen State Secretary Osseo-Fairchild High School
Jared Heimerl State Treasurer Suring High School
Kayla Witczak State Reporter Mishicot High School
Elizabeth Dean State Parliamentarian Shullsburg High School
Raymond Hear Region I Vice President Superior High School
Danya Plansky Region II Vice President Thorp High School
Michael Poradek Region III Vice President Oconto Falls High School
William Halbach Region IV Vice President Baraboo High School
Hannah Weber Region V Vice President Waunakee Community High School
Bryan Oleniczak Region VI Vice President Muskego High School
2005-2006: Your Key to Endless Possibilities

2005-2006 State Officer Team
"Your Key to Endless Possibilities"

Name Position School
Ross Squires National President Middleton High School
Joshua Hecht State President Somerset High School
Whitney Thomas State Vice President Arcadia High School
Ashley Johnson State Secretary Hillsboro High School
Megan Gysbers (Rowe) State Treasurer La Crosse Central High School
Vacant State Reporter  
Lindsay Bollech State Parliamentarian Columbus High School
Kerstyn Hendricks Region I Vice President Superior High School
Amy Brickheimer (Schmied) Region II Vice President Marathon High School
Alex Abel Region III Vice President Bonduel High School
Alyssa Skoyen Region IV Vice President Osseo-Fairchild High School
Tim Stahl Region V Vice President Chilton High School
Amy Caywood Region VI Vice President Westosha Central High School
2004-2005

2004-2005 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Ross Squires State President Middleton High School
Duncan Davis State Vice President Onalaska High School
Christina Butzine State Secretary Waterloo High School
Dan Liska State Treasurer Hillsboro High School
Derek House State Reporter Superior High School
Amanda Graff State Parliamentarian Waterloo High School
Joshua Hecht Region I Vice President Somerset High School
Eric Kijak Region II Vice President Marathon High School
Katie Rohm Region III Vice President Seymour High School
Sarah Dotta Region IV Vice President Arcadia High School
DJ Chapelle Region V Vice President Columbus High School
Kristen Bolstad Region VI Vice President Franklin High School
2003-2004: Celebrating 50 Succesful State Leadership Conferences &
Pursuing Leadership and Beyond

2003-2004 State Officer Team
"Celebrating 50 Succesful State Leadership Conferences & Pursuing Leadership and Beyond"

Name Position School
Melinda McNett State President Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
John Werner State Vice President Middleton High School
Christina Butzine State Secretary Waterloo High School
Megan Swetlick State Treasurer Two Rivers High School
Majesta Powell State Reporter Alma Center Lincoln High School
Trista Seubert State Parliamentarian Marathon High School
Nik Hovde Region I Vice President Baldwin-Woodville High School
Rebecca Kijak Region II Vice President Marathon High School
Jennifer Tuschy Region III Vice President Suring High School
Isaac Hoffmaster Region IV Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Travis Mayfield Region V Vice President Beloit Memorial High School
David Badura Region VI Vice President Sheboygan North High School
2002-2003: Reaching New Horizons

2022-2003 State Officer Team
"Reaching New Horizons"

Name Position School
Chris Del Ponte State President Lomira High School
Timothy Quinn State Vice President Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Andrea Winchel State Secretary Hillsboro High School
Jaime Nelson State Treasurer Portage High School
Meghan Jensen State Reporter La Crosse Logan High School
Shannon Nowicki State Parliamentarian Marathon High School
Liza Wallace Region I Vice President Superior High School
Laura Fravert Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Holly Peterik Region III Vice President Mischicot High School
Mya Pronschinske Region IV Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Shannon Drenoske Region V Vice President Waterloo High School
Taryn Lindemann Region VI Vice President Menomonee Falls High School
2001-2002: The Frequency For Success

2001-2002 State Officer Team
"The Frequency for Success"

Name Position School
Kirsten Huth State President Hartford High School
Sara McDonald State Vice President Suring High School
Megan Stoughtenger State Secretary New Lisbon High School
Taylor Pederson State Treasurer Superior High School
Phil Seres State Reporter La Crosse Logan High School
Joe Smith State Parliamentarian Suring High School
Nick Mosing Region I Vice President Baldwin-Woodville High School
Ashley Becker Region II Vice President Auburndale High School
Theresa Lambert Region III Vice President Mishicot High School
Cody Heller Region IV Vice President Lincoln High School
Kristin Cerbins Region V Vice President Portage High School
Zohra Metalwala Region VI Vice President Franklin High School
2000-2001: Get Active-Take a Fresh Perspective

2000-2001 State Officer Team
"Get Active-Take a Fresh Perspective"

Name Position School
Megan Kohout State President DeForest High School
Evan Holewinski State Vice President Middleton High School
Patrick Murphy State Secretary Oregon High School
Travis Gervais State Treasurer Washburn High School
Leanne Portratz State Reporter Belleville High School
Michelle Bahe State Parliamentarian  
Taylor Pederson Region I Vice President Superior High School
Lindsay Nieforth Region II Vice President Marshfield High School
Sara McDonald Region III Vice President Suring High School
Phil Serres Region IV Vice President La Crosse Logan High School
Nicole Marklein Region V Vice President Whitewater High School
Kirsten Huth Region VI Vice President Hartford Union High School
1999-2000: Setting the Standard for the Next Generation

1999-2000 State Officer Team
"Setting the Standard for the Next Generation"

Name Position School
Scott Keller State President Lomira High School
Adam Schillinger State Vice President Washburn High School
Matthew Kryshak State Secretary Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Meghan Goggins State Treasurer Cedarburg High School
Jesse Doll State Reporter Webster High School
Mike Holloway State Parliamentarian Barron High School
Heidi Mertzig Region I Vice President Superior High School
Kristi Gabrielsen Region II Vice President Phillips High School
Jessica Schlieve Region III Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Clint Dederich Region IV Vice President Sauk Prairie High School
Jordan Senz Region V Vice President Beloit Memorial High School
Marisa Banas Region VI Vice President Kenosha Bradford High School
1998-1999: The Foundation for the New Millenium

1998-1999 State Officer Team
"The Foundation for the New Millenium"

Name Position School
Stacy Scott State President Oconto Falls High School
Thomas Lowe State Vice President New Lisbon High School
Matthew Kryshak State Secretary Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Laura Olson State Treasurer Washburn High School
Marissa Kleckner State Reporter Two Rivers Washington High School
Joe Farrell State Parliamentarian Superior High School
Kristi Boucher Region I Vice President Osceola High School
Jennifer Schuh Region II Vice President D. C. Everest High School
Jim Langyel Region III Vice President Suring High School
Roman Patzner Region IV Vice President Arcadia High School
Jason Kahout Region V Vice President DeForest High School
Kris Schmidt Region VI Vice President Kenosha Tremper Central High School
1997-1998: The Gateway to Global Partnerships

1997-1998 State Officer Team
"The Gateway to Global Partnerships"

Name Position School
Steven Tuschy State President Suring High School
Samuel Hall State Vice President Marathon High School
Amanda Gordon State Secretary New Lisbon High School
Stacy Scott State Treasurer Oconto Falls High School
Sara Wroblewski State Reporter Washburn High School
Paul Ruplinger State Parliamentarian Wild Rose High School
Jordan Izzard Region I Vice President Superior Senior High School
Erica Pescinski (Perez) Region II Vice President Auburndale High School
Libby Johnson Region III Vice President Two Rivers High School
Aimee Hoffman Region IV Vice President Baraboo High School
Adam Mueller Region V Vice President Watertown High School
Stefanie Sixel Region VI Vice President Howards Grove Central High School
1996-1997: Wisconsin FBLA: On-Line to Business

1996-1997 State Officer Team
"Wisconsin FBLA: On-Line to Business"

Name Position School
Brian Meier National Treasurer Superior High School
Nicole Priestaf State President Lomira High School
J.T. Langreck State Vice President Spencer High School
Jessica Qualman State Secretary Marinette High School
Ryan Leary State Treasurer Washburn High School
Jennifer Hall State Reporter Wild Rose High School
Becky Lange State Parliamentarian Franklin High School
Keith Hultman Region I Vice President Superior High School
Mary Krempasky Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Steven Tuschy Region III Vice President Suring High School
Krista Kay Asselin Region IV Vice President La Crosse Logan High School
Gregory Jackson Region V Vice President Beloit Memorial High School
Courtney Bertnick Region VI Vice President Brookfield Central High School
1995-1996: Lighting the Torch for the Future

1995-1996 State Officer Team
"Lighting the Torch for the Future"

Name Position School
Scott Schuenke State President New Berlin High School
James Strode State Vice President New Lisbon High School
Kathleen Marie Berg State Secretary Washburn High School
Mary Beth O'Keefe State Treasurer Wauwatosa East High School
Jennifer Hall State Reporter Wild Rose High School
Jessica Dekelver State Parliamentarian Oconto Falls High School
Laura Jordan Region I Vice President Superior Senior High School
Theresa Vollstedt Region II Vice President D. C. Everest High School
Jamie Olson Region III Vice President Suring High School
Julianne Mack Region IV Vice President Sauk Prairie High School
Nicole Priestaf Region V Vice President Lomira High School
Brian Boyd Region VI Vice President Kenosha Tremper High School
1994-1995: Setting the Pace

1994-1995 State Officer Team
"Setting the Pace"

Name Position School
Nannette Pawlak State President Thorp High School
Jenny Bowe State Vice President Two Rivers High School
Stacy Peterson State Secretary Superior Senior High School
Kris Schoettler State Treasurer Kenosha Bradford High School
Amy Mitchell State Reporter Wild Rose High School
Megan Davis State Parliamentarian Washburn High School
Kendra Fry Region I Vice President Barron High School
Cary Scheiderer Region II Vice President Marathon High School
Aaron Cross Region III Vice President Shawano High School
Bryce Klopotek Region IV Vice President Arcadia High School
Jacob Gill Region V Vice President Beloit Memorial High School
Tiffany Durso Region VI Vice President Kenosha Lanch Junior High School
1993-1994: Seek the World, Meet the Challenge!

1993-1994 State Officer Team
"Seek the World, Meet the Challenge!"

Name Position School
Holly Meyer State President Colby High School
Kate Burkholder State Vice President Thorp High School
Julie Barter State Secretary Kenosha Tremper High School
Katie Weiner State Treasurer Waterloo High School
Vacant State Reporter  
Nannette Pawlak State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Errah Lyon Region I Vice President Boyceville High School
Jason Seymour Region II Vice President D. C. Everest High School
Shawn O'Neil Region III Vice President Suring High School
Paul Rebman Region IV Vice President Oregon High School
Sharon Roitt Region V Vice President Plymouth High School
Laura McKnight Region VI Vice President Franklin High School
1992-1993: Success Is Ours For the Making

1992-1993 State Officer Team
"Success Is Ours for the Making"

Name Position School
Mike Stefanski State President Wauwatosa East High School
Gina Tagliapietra State Vice President Lomira High School
Tina Lemke State Secretary Wild Rose High School
Andrew Bruskiewicz State Treasurer Oconto Falls High School
Todd Thompson State Reporter Waterloo High School
Nannette Pawlak State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Charity Rozowski Region I Vice President Superior High School
Jody Lee Horn Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Jenny Kirsch Region III Vice President Bonduel High School
Kara Tropser Region IV Vice President Baraboo High School
Jay Coughlan Region V Vice President Sheboygan North High School
Connie Durden Region VI Vice President Kenosha Tremper High School
1991-1992: Experiencing Tomorrow Today

1991-1992 State Officer Team
"Experiencing Tomorrow Today"

Name Position School
Sue Ellen Scott State President Oconto Falls High School
Kelly Gorder State Vice President Waterloo High School
Timothy Czerwonka State Secretary Chetek High School
Paul Pedrosa State Treasurer Kenosha Tremper High School
Kerrit Matthiae State Reporter Marathon High School
Miwa Grajkowski State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Jennie Santoro Region I Vice President River Falls High School
Christine Trunkel Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Scott McMahon Region III Vice President Suring High School
Shane Booth Region IV Vice President Wild Rose High School
Gina Tagliapietra Region V Vice President Lomira High School
Katie Nicholas Region VI Vice President Oconomowoc High School
1990-1991: Making it Happen

1990-1991 State Officer Team
"Making it Happen"

Name Position School
Bridget Osowski National Parliamentarian Thorp
Chad Pawlak North Central Vice President Thorp
Chad Pawlak State President Thorp High School
Marlo Marcelle State Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Nikki Schultz State Secretary Shell Lake High School
Amy Cope State Treasurer Kenosha Tremper High School
Joanna Kramer State Reporter Abbotsford High School
Bridget Orowski State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
JoAnn Lynch Region I Vice President Superior High School
Connie Yessa Region II Vice President Athens High School
Julie VerHagen Region III Vice President Antigo High School
Jeremy Dobson Region IV Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Kim Liepert Region V Vice President Kiel High School
Gwen Skalitzky Region VI Vice President Waterloo High School
1989-1990: Challenge Your Destiny

1989-1990 State Officer Team
"Challenge Your Destiny"

Name Position School
Melissa Murphy State President Oconto Falls High School
Jeffrey Koenig State Vice President Barron High School
Mary Jo Hesprich State Secretary Lomira High School
Chad Pawlak State Treasurer Thorp High School
Amy Rosenthal State Reporter Kiel High School
Bridget Osowski State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Kathy Voytovich Region I Vice President Eau Claire North High School
Dawn Fuchs Region II Vice President Park Falls High School
Traci Ponton Region III Vice President Wabeno High School
Ricky Frank Region IV Vice President Baraboo Senior High School
Patrick Schloss Region V Vice President Howards Grove High School
Jennifer Swanson Region VI Vice President Kenosha Tremper High School
1988-1989: Image of Success

1988-1989 State Officer Team
"Image of Success"

Name Position School
Lawrence Lehto State President Superior High School
Cynthia Ault State Vice President Clinton High School
Theresa Baumann State Secretary Waterloo High School
Deb Gossman State Treasurer Columbus High School
Lori Longseth State Reporter Gilmanton High School
Tara Hackbarth State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Angie Bradshaw Region I Vice President Ladysmith High School
Sara Dean Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Melissa Murphy Region III Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Derek Smith Region IV Vice President Baraboo High School
Todd Luedtke Region V Vice President Lomira High School
Jenette Sowka Region VI Vice President Kenosha Tremper Senior High School
1987-1988: FBLA--A Profitable Venture

1987-1988 State Officer Team
"FBLA--A Profitable Venture"

Name Position School
Brigid Lindquist State President Thorp High School
Chris Makuck State Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Margaret Meier State Secretary Gilmanton High School
James Leffel State Treasurer Colby High School
Josephine Dobson State Reporter Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Jan Kryzanski State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Rob Mataczynski Region I Vice President Superior High School
Christina Streckert Region II Vice President Abbotsford High School
Christine Glasl Region III Vice President Wabeno High School
Johanna Meier Region IV Vice President New Glarus High School
Karla Leonhard Region V Vice President Kiel High School
Katrina Schwegel Region VI Vice President Watertown High School
1986-1987: FBLA--Passport to Excellence & Business With Class

1986-1987 State Officer Team
"FBLA--Passport to Excellence" & "Business With Class"

Name Position School
Brenda Weix State President Colby High School
Cindy Mathison State Vice President Thorp High School
Carissa Knight State Secretary Superior High School
Eric Jens State Treasurer Wisconsin Rapids High School
Julie Steiner State Reporter Gilmanton High School
Joe Radke State Parliamentarian Oconto Falls High School
Derek Larson Region I Vice President Eau Claire North High School
Lisa Lechleitner Region II Vice President Gilman High School
Becky Molitor Region III Vice President Marinette High School
Jackie Lettner Region IV Vice President Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Chris Brink Region V Vice President Ripon High School
Jeff Johnson Region VI Vice President Jefferson High School
1985-1986: FBLA--Networking For Your Future

1985-1986 State Officer Team
"FBLA--Networking For Your Future"

Name Position School
Tracy Walberg National Secretary Superior High School
Shelly Slowiak National Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Jason Flaig State President Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Kim Mantik State Vice President Abbotsford High School
Dana Jarocki State Secretary Thorp High School
Perron Nicholas State Treasurer Oconto Falls High School
Brenda Weix State Reporter Colby High School
Joseph Radke State Parliamentarian Oconto Falls High School
Tracy Walberg Region I Vice President Superior Senior High School
Tammy Nowicki Region II Vice President Athens High School
Tricia Haas Region III Vice President Denmark High School
Karen Meier Region IV Vice President Gilmanton High School
Shelli Milbrath Region V Vice President Howards Grove High School
Laura Buehler Region VI Vice President Milwaukee Pius XI High School
1984-1985: FBLA--Enhancing Education Through Participation

1984-1985 State Officer Team
"FBLA--Enhancing Education Through Participation"

Name Position School
Stephanie Weix North Central Regional Vice President Colby High School
Linda Schiferl State President Abbotsford High School
Marcia Kay Fall State Vice President Barron High School
Beth Blahnik State Secretary Oconto Falls High School
Shannon Olson State Treasurer Osceola High School
Cindy Hayward State Reporter Neenah High School
Stephanie Weix State Parliamentarian Colby High School
Kris DeVinck Region I Vice President Superior High School
James Brinker Region II Vice President Greenwood High School
Michael Crandall Region III Vice President Peshtigo High School
Joylyn Duffy Region IV Vice President Columbus High School
Lori Staudinger Region V Vice President Reedsville High School
Kelty Williams Region VI Vice President Milwaukee Pius XI High School
1983-1984: Tomorrow Begins Today With FBLA

1983-1984 State Officer Team
"Tomorrow Begins Today With FBLA"

Name Position School
Scott Gaertig State President Oconto Falls High School
Joel Anderson State Vice President Thorp High School
Karen Tatro State Secretary Antigo Senior High School
Tammie Jonas State Treasurer Washburn High School
Sara Strathman State Reporter Colby High School
Stephanie Wix State Parliamentarian Colby High School
Melissa Zaloudek Region I Vice President Shell Lake High School
Linda Schiferl Region II Vice President Abbotsford High School
Deann Frease Region III Vice President Marinette High School
Denise Fuller Region IV Vice President Ithaca High School
Kirsten Madsen Region V Vice President Neenah High School
Richard Marshall Region VI Vice President Mukwonago High School
1982-1983: Energize Free Enterprise With FBLA

Officers (position not known): Karl Nelson

1982-1983 State Officer Team
"Energize Free Enterprise With FBLA"

Name Position School
Scott Gaertig State President Oconto Falls High School
Daniel Krueger State Vice President Shell Lake High School
Diann Robinson State Secretary Antigo High School
Timothy McBride State Treasurer Oconomowoc High School
Susan Schottler State Reporter Osceola High School
Anne Udovitsch State Parliamentarian Antigo High School
Kari Nelson Region I Vice President Washburn High School
Susanne Ball Region II Vice President Park Falls High School
Lisa DeLeeuw Region III Vice President Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
John Weiner Region IV Vice President Waterloo High School
Debra Ann Finnel Region V Vice President Mishicot High School
Todd Von Haden Region VI Vice President Milwaukee Pius XI High School
1981-1982: Focus On the Future With FBLA

1981-1982 State Officer Team
"Focus On the Future With FBLA"

Name Position School
Laurie Peters State President Oconto Falls High School
Keri Holzhueter State Vice President Waterloo High School
Cheri McCormick State Secretary Middleton High School
Jodi Forrest State Treasurer Glenwood City High School
Ken Peters State Reporter Brookfield East High School
Heidi Hoffman State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Dawn Thatcher Region I Vice President Superior High School
David Lechleitner Region II Vice President Abbotsford High School
Robert Chambers Region III Vice President Green Bay-Bay Port High School
Jayne Bischoff Region IV Vice President New Glarus High School
Linda Clarenbach Region V Vice President Hartford Union High School
Thomas Welden Region VI Vice President Muskego High School
1980-1981: Up, Up, and Away With FBLA

1980-1981 State Officer Team
"Up, Up, and Away With FBLA"

Name Position School
John Anderson State President Thorp High School
Jan Kolinski State Vice President La Crosse Central High School
Nancy Doucette State Secretary Franklin High School
Rodney Butrymowicz State Treasurer Oconto Falls High School
Lynn Richter State Reporter Shell Lake High School
Lisa Baker State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Diana Beckman Region I Vice President Superior High School
Gina Haines Region II Vice President Neillsville High School
Karen Stroik Region III Vice President Stevens Point Area High School
Steven Klubertanz Region IV Vice President Middleton High School
Steven Schneider Region V Vice President Reedsville High School
Scott Darcey Region VI Vice President Brookfield East High School
1979-1980: Setting Sail for Future Success

1979-1980 State Officer Team
"Setting Sail for Future Success"

Name Position School
Chris Helstad State President Antigo Senior High School
Chris Helstad State Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Cathy Claussen State Secretary Thorp High School
Alvin Barnickel State Treasurer Waterford Union High School
Fay Siler State Reporter Glenwood City High School
John Anderson State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Dave Dalton Region I Vice President St. Croic Central High School
Jo Ann Nielsen Region II Vice President Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Nancy Schoenherr Region III Vice President Waterloo High School
Colleen Burke Region IV Vice President Howards Grove High School
Riva Gartmann Region V Vice President Franklin High School
1978-1979: Get on the Right Track With FBLA

1978-1979 State Officer Team
"Get on the Right Track With FBLA"

Name Position School
Cindy Krueger State President Wausau East High School
Dan Dolezal State Vice President Antigo High School
Janice Dallman State Secretary Mosinee High School
Jeff Piper State Treasurer Oconto Falls High School
Barb Jicinsky State Reporter Colby High School
Sara Strebe State Parliamentarian Oconto Falls High School
Sandy Volovsek Region I Vice President Superior High School
Pam Schlice Region II Vice President Stevens Point Pacelli High School
Sue Genske Region III Vice President Madison LaFollette High School
Evelyn Kempen Region IV Vice President Neenah Senior High School
Cindy Larsen Region V Vice President East Troy High School
1977-1978: Silver Standards with Golden Ideals

1977-1978 State Officer Team
"Silver Standards with Golden Ideals"

Name Position School
Dolores Landowski National Secretary Stevens Point Pacelli High School
Tony Clementi State President Racine Case High School
Monica Gaska State Vice President West Allis Nathan Hale
Gloria Konrad State Secretary Oconto Falls High School
Lynne Billmeyer State Treasurer Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Brenda Spaulding State Reporter Antigo High School
Wendy Koslowsky State Parliamentarian Oconto Falls High School
Sally Robertson Region I Vice President Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dolores Landsowski Region II Vice President Stevens Point Pacelli High School
Pam Salzwedel (Zander) Region III Vice President Madison LaFollette High School
Maureen Curran Region IV Vice President Rosendale Laconia High School
Dawna Livingston Region V Vice President Delavan-Darien High School
1976-1977: Follow Your Yellow Brick Road

1976-1977 State Officer Team
"Follow Your Yellow Brick Road"

Name Position School
Melanie Polnaszek State President Thorp High School
Barb Rusch State Vice President Antigo Senior High School
Paulette Martineau State Secretary Superior High School
Donna Spear State Treasurer West-Allis Nathan Hale High School
Jay Shillcox State Reporter East De Pere High School
Pam Haas State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Jane Mitch Region I Vice President Glenwood City High School
Roberta Pagel Region II Vice President Wausau East High School
June Sarbacker Region III Vice President Middleton High School
Vicki Arnhoelter Region IV Vice President Howards Grove High School
Chris Wilsman Region V Vice President Racine Case High School
1975-1976: Forward in the Spirit of '76

1975-1976 State Officer Team
"Forward in the Spirit of '76"

Name Position School
Nick Clementi State President
North Central Regional Vice President
Racine J.I. Case High School
Jayne Miller State Vice President West Allis High School
Cheryl Gradin State Secretary Superior High School
Gail Champagne State Treasurer South Milwaukee High School
Melani Polnaszek State Reporter Thorp High School
Karen Lapp State Parliamentarian Colby High School
Debbie Steinke (Lunderville) Region I Vice President Fall Creek High School
Barb Rusch Region II Vice President Antigo Senior High School
Lori Mueller Region III Vice President Alma High School
Sharon Redeker Region IV Vice President Laconia High School
Bruce Lauer Region V Vice President Greendale High School
1974-1975

First year regional conferences were held in Wisconsin. The winners advanced to state conferences.

1974-1975 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Nick Clementi State President Racine J.I. Case High School
Peter Strebe State Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Becky Tokar State Secretary Superior High School
Debra Leonard State Treasurer Brookfield Central High School
Laurie Teske State Reporter Antigo High School
Kristi Hanson State Parliamentarian Barron High School
Kathy Hull Region I Vice President Colby High School
Julie Kuehl (Pelishek) Region II Vice President Denmark High School
Nancy Derrickson Region III Vice President Riverdale Muscoda High School
Kathi Peter Region IV Vice President Kewaskum High School
Vacant Region V Vice President  
1973-1974

1973-1974 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Debbie Schilling State President Greendale High School
Valerie Murch State Vice President Chetek High School
Robin Kamke State Secretary Oconto Falls High School
Jill Anderson State Treasurer Thorp High School
Julie Kuehl (Pelishek) State Reporter Denmark High School
Karen Palmer State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Sharon Bloom Region I Vice President Boyceville High School
Mary Chrudimsky Region II Vice President Antigo High School
Glenn Stormoen Region III Vice President Adams Friendship High School
Robert Schmoll Region IV Vice President Shiocton High School
Laurie Carraher Region V Vice President Weston High School
Anna Durfee Region VI Vice President Delavan-Darien High School
Debbie Kruse Region VII Vice President James Madison Milwaukee High School
1972-1973

1972-1973 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Nicholas Clementi State President Jerome I. Case High School
Jayne Miller State Vice President Nathan Hale High School
Cheryl Gradin State Secretary Superior High School
Gail Champagne State Treasurer South Milwaukee High School
Melanie Folnaszek State Reporter Thorp High School
Karen Lapp State Parliamentarian Colby High School
Debbie Lunderville Region I Vice President Fall Creek High School
Barbara Rusch Region II Vice President Antigo High School
Lori Mueller Region III Vice President Alma High School
Sharon Redeker Region IV Vice President Laconia High School
Bruce Lauer Region V Vice President Greendale High School
1971-1972

1971-1972 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Susan Mares State President Chetek High School
Vicki Mull State Vice President Brookfield Central High School
Gail Ferroly State Secretary Brookfield East High School
Cindy Mastricola State Treasurer Menomonee Falls High School
Vacant State Reporter  
Joan Morgan State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Suzanne Christner Region I Vice President Spooner High School
Phil Hilgenberg Region II Vice President Shawano High School
Dawn Simonton Region III Vice President Mosinee High School
Brenda Leach Region IV Vice President Neenah S. F. Shattuck High School
Kevin Brandt Region V Vice President Weston High School
Barbara Steiler Region VI Vice President Sussex Hamilton High School
Nancy Manderle Region VII Vice President Oak Creek High School
1970-1971

In 1970, Preston Smeltzer became the state adviser and Ruel Falk was appointed state chairperson. They were employed by the Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction.

1970-1971 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Margaret Neary State President Weston High School
Vacant (acting president) State Vice President  
Cheri Jo Wilkenson State Secretary Oak Creek High School
Christine Humbel State Treasurer Monroe High School
Linda Suda State Reporter Thorp High School
Kathy Slowiak State Parliamentarian Thorp High School
Roxi Brice Region I Vice President Eau Claire Memorial High School
Pam Rovinski Region II Vice President Oconto Falls High School
Amanda Hubert Region III Vice President Wausau East High School
Marlene Marcks Region IV Vice President Shiocton High School
Jean Renz Region V Vice President Sun Prairie High School
Scott Frantl Region VI Vice President Brookfield Central High School
Nancy Skowronski Region VII Vice President South Milwaukee High School
Preston Smeltzer State Advisor Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Ray Falk State Chairman Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Lorraine Missling National Board of Directors Wisconsin State University, Eau Claire
1969-1970

1969-1970 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Pat Groska State President Brookfield East High School
Kathleen Siedenburg State Vice President Brookfield Central High School
Kathryn Mliner State Secretary Oak Creek High School
Mike Stelling State Treasurer Big Foot High School
Judy Roberts State Reporter Janesville Craig High School
Rose McCutcheon State Adviser Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Lorainne Missling State Adviser Wisconsin State University, Eau Claire
1968-1969

1968-1969 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Lynn Kelly State President Merrill Senior High School
Jackie Millette State Vice President Big Foot High School
Diane Sabo State Secretary Oak Creek High School
Ed Hanko State Treasurer Weston High School
Debbie Welte State Reporter Janesville Craig High School
Dale McCutcheon State Sponsor  
1967-1968

Starting with the 1968 conference, PBL held their own conference at the University of the State President instead of at Green Lake with FBLA.

1967-1968 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Bill Drengler National President Shawano Senior High School
Bill Drengler State President Shawano Senior High School
Rita Judkins State Vice President West Allis Central High School
Judy Gross State Secretary Oak Creek High School
Jeanne Bohn State Treasurer Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Vickie Baker State Reporter Walworth High School
1966-1967

1966-1967 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Tom Raby State President Janesville High School
Tania Schultz State Vice President Wisconsin State University, Eau Claire
Sue Speel State Secretary Wisconsin State University, Whitewater
Jerry Rickman State Treasurer Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Judy Vandehei State Reporter Oak Creek High School
1965-1966

1965-1966 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Cynthia Stumph State President Wisconsin State University, Eau Claire
Tom Robinson State Vice President Wisconsin State University, Whitewater
Kathy Mueller State Secretary Oak Creek High School
Mary Brost State Treasurer Janesville High School
Richard Elfers State Reporter Weston High School
1964-1965

1964-1965 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Robert Dallman State President Shawano High School
Judy Dickow State Vice President Brookfield East High School
Joan Peterson State Secretary Big Foot High School
Laverne Olson State Treasurer Wisconsin State College, Whitewater
Jennifer Hanson State Reporter Greenfield High School
1963-1964

1963-1964 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Ron Ensweiler State President Brookfield East High School
Tom Sztabnik State Vice President Oak Creek High School
Janey Oman State Secretary Nicolet High School
Mary Luedeke State Treasurer Oshkosh High School
Marilyn Porter State Reporter Wisconsin State College, Eau Claire
1962-1963

1962-1963 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Sue Klitzke State President Shawano High School
Monica Brack State Vice President Oak Creek High School
Sharon Cieslewicz State Secretary Nicolet High School
Eon Ensweiler State Treasurer Brookfield East High School
Wanda Bergendal State Reporter Janesville Senior High School
1961-1962

1961-1962 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Alice Robinson State President Nicolet-Milwaukee High School
Janice Christnovich State Vice President Oak Creek High School
Rosemary Rossbach State Secretary Brookfield Central High School
Elaine Dibble State Treasurer Big Foot High School
Beverly Monthie State Reporter Columbus High School
1960-1961

1960-1961 State Officer Team

Name Position School
William Krenger State President Wisconsin State College, Whitewater
Shirley O'Leary State Vice President Janesville High School
Anna Marola State Secretary Brookfield High School
Barbara Lord State Treasurer Oshkosh High School
Karyn Neitzel State Reporter Wisconsin Rapids High School
Lorraine Missling State Chairman Nicolet High School
1959-1960

Lorraine Missling, adviser at Nicolet High School, became the first state adviser for FBLA in 1959. Ray Rupple continued as the state chairperson.

1959-1960 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Curt Klade State President Minocqua, W.S.C.
Janice Wege State Vice President Shawano, W.S.C.
Ellen Shea State Secretary Nicolet-Milwaukee
Mary Ann Walloch State Treasurer Wisconsin Rapids
Donna Smith State Reporter Waukesha
Lorraine Missling State Adviser Nicolet High School
R. L. Rupple State Chairman  
1958-1959

1958-1959 State Officer Team

Name Position School
John Holmes State President Madison Business College
Kathy Watters State Vice President Waukesha High School
Mary Schulpius State Secretary Nicolet-Milwaukee High School
LuAnn Hill State Treasurer Janesville High School
Margit Strand State Reporter Walworth High School
1957-1958

1957-1958 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Walter Schoenfeld State President Nicolet High School
Paul Odegaard State Vice President Madison Business College
Janet Nordwig State Secretary Shawano High School
Adrienne Feder State Treasurer Brookfield High School
Judy Roherty State Reporter Janesville High School
1956-1957

1956-1957 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Judy Palmer State President Wisconsin Rapids High School
Sandy Ziegelman State Vice President Janesville High School
Jan Schroeder State Secretary Waukesha High School
Judy Schmeling State Treasurer Brookfield High School
Pat Melhorn State Reporter Shawano High School
1955-1956

1955-1956 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Edgar Jackson State President Madison Business College
William Breihan State Vice President Shawano High School
Janice Osterhaus State Secretary Janesville High School
Barbara Schultz State Treasurer Waukesha High School
Judy Sweet State Reporter Oshkosh High School
1954-1955

1954-1955 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Clayton Prowls State President Waukesha High School
Kathleen Walhovd State Vice President Janesville High School
Lucille Crooks State Secretary Shawano High School
Carol Kortbein State Treasurer Tomah High School
Jeanne Gocker State Reporter Beaver Dam High School
1953-1954

The first state leadership conference was held at Waukesha High School during the 1953-54 school year. Seven chapters were represented by a total of 135 delegates. Later in 1954 the first executive board meeting was hosted by the Beaver Dam FBLA Chapter, also the site of the second annual state conference. Nine of the ten chartered chapters attended this conference.

1953-1954 State Officer Team

Name Position School
Clayton Prowls Presiding President - Waukesha Chapter Waukesha High School
Ray L. Rupple State Advisor  
Paul Schwengels Greetings by: Executive Secretary of Waukesha Chamber of Commerce  
R. G Hein Welcome by: Superintendent of Schools  
Shirley Krueger Meeting of Official Delegates - Immediate Past President of the Waukesha Chapter  
Louise M. Newman Address: "My Job" - Director of Personnel for the Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company  
Shirley Krueger, Nancy Dresdow, Barbara Just, and Marily Kodrich Installation of Officers by the Waukesha Chapter National Installation Team  
Attending Chapters: Advisers: Charter:
Waukesha Carl Piepenburg & John Lehrer 4/7/1947
Tomah Dena Krueger 12/23/1947
Fort Atkinson Bertha Seward 3/29/1948
Spooner June Dorkey 1/3/1952
Whitewater City High Kendall Finger 1/11/1952
Oshkosh Helen Smith & Audrey Miller 3/11/1952
Beaver Dam Joyce Rohde 1/2/1953
Wisconsin Rapids Elizabeth Ruggles 12/18/1953
Shawano Lorraine Missling & Frances Polansky 1/14/1954
Janesville Lucile Gartz & Marvin Hausser 2/25/1954

West Bend High School was the first school chartered with the National Future Business Leaders of America on October 7, 1942 (#39 in the nation). Berlin High School was the second Wisconsin school chartered on November 1, 1945. Wisconsin FBLA was organized after the first ten chapters were formed. Ray Rupple, adviser at Waukesha High School, and his wife Muri assisted in this organization through their continuous support and enthusiasm.

A special thank you to all national, state, and local officers who have served in association with Wisconsin FBLA along with the support of the numerous advisers who provided an opportunity to connect with the national legacy of leadership summarized online. It is with great pride that we celebrate both the past leaders who built our foundation and our future leaders who continue our mission "to bring business and education together in a positive working relationship through innovative leadership and career development programs."