You are here

Focus School - Liaison

District and School Name

School Name (Primary Reason for Identification)

CESA

Liaison

21st Century Preparatory School

21st Century Preparatory School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Adams-Friendship Area

Adams-Friendship Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

5

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322
aundrea.worthing@dpi.wi.gov

Appleton Area

Lincoln Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

6

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Arrowhead UHS

Arrowhead High School

(Large gaps in subgroup graduation)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Bayfield

Bayfield Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

12

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Beloit

Merrill Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Big Foot UHS

Big Foot High School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

2

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322
aundrea.worthing@dpi.wi.gov

Capitol West Academy

Capitol West Academy

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-6322 

Clintonville

Clintonville High School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

8

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Clintonville

Clintonville Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

8

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Darlington Community

Darlington Elementary School/Middle School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

3

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Delavan-Darien

Delavan-Darien High School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Delavan-Darien

Turtle Creek Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Eau Claire Area

Lakeshore Elementary School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

10

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Fond du Lac

Riverside Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

6

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Germantown

MacArthur Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Green Bay Area Public

Danz Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

7

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Green Bay Area Public

Eisenhower Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

7

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Green Bay Area Public

Nicolet Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

7

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Howards Grove

Northview Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

7

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Janesville

Wilson Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Jefferson

West Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Johnson Creek

Johnson Creek Middle & High School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Kenosha

Bradford High School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Kenosha

Edward Bain School of Language and Arts - Creative Arts

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Kenosha

Frank Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Kenosha

McKinley Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Kenosha

Strange Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Kenosha

Wilson Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Lac du Flambeau #1

Lac du Flambeau Elementary School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

9

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Lake Mills Area

Prospect Street Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Allis Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Falk Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Lake View Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Leopold Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Lincoln Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Lowell Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Orchard Ridge Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Sandburg Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Madison Metropolitan

Schenk Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Menasha Joint

Butte des Morts Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

6

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Menasha Joint

Clovis Grove Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

6

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Menasha Joint

Menasha High School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

6

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Menominee Indian

Keshena Primary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

8

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Menominee Indian

Menominee Indian Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

8

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Mequon-Thiensville

Homestead High School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Middleton-Cross Plains Area

West Middleton Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Neillsville

Neillsville Middle/High School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

10

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Racine Unified

Fratt Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Gilmore Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Janes Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Julian Thomas Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Mitchell Elementary School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Mitchell Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Starbuck Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Racine Unified

Wadewitz Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

1

Sharon Suchla
(608) 266-3983

Sheboygan Area

Sheridan Elementary School

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

7

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Sheboygan Falls

Sheboygan Falls Middle School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

7

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Sun Prairie Area

Bird Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Tri-County Area

Tri-County Middle School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

5

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Verona Area

Badger Ridge Middle School

(Large gaps in subgroup math achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Verona Area

Sugar Creek Elementary School

(Large gaps in subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov

Wabeno Area

Wabeno Elementary School

(Low subgroup math achievement)

8

Aundrea Worthing
(608) 261-6322

Whitewater Unified

Lincoln Inquiry Charter (LINCS)

(Low subgroup reading achievement)

2

Jessica Awe
(608) 264-9324
jessica.awe@dpi.wi.gov