You are here

Wisconsin HOSA Chapters

as of 12/01/18

Amherst High School
Sara Pate, Advisor

Appleton East High School
Ginger Sturdivant, Co-Advisor
Amy Herrick, Co-Advisor

Appleton North High School
Kelly Camber, Co-Advisor
Kristie Moder, Co-Advisor

Appleton West High School
Lauren Ott, Advisor

Arrowhead High School
Brenda King, Advisor

Bartels Middle School - Portage
Kerry Melby, Co-Advisor
Christine Pariso, Co-Advisor

Central Cities Health Institute - Wisconsin Rapids
Kathy Jarosinski, Advisor

Chippewa Falls Senior High School
Ruth Buchner, Advisor

Elkhorn High School
Stephanie Steinke, Advisor

Grafton High School
Fran Grant, Advisor

Green Bay East High School
Alisha Krueger, Advisor

Green Bay Preble High School
Joy Pokel, Co-Advisor
Brenda Bomber, Co-Advisor

Hamilton-Sussex High School
Colleen LaBlanc, Advisor

J. I. Case High School - Racine
Jennifer Wurdemann, Advisor

Janesville Craig High School
Sarah Wiskie, Advisor

Jefferson High School
Kimberly Hart-Shatswell, Co-Advisor
Dena Smith, Co-Advisor
Angie Winchell, Co-Advisor

Kaukauna High School
Laurie Moseng, Advisor

Kimberly High School
Andrea Buss, Advisor

LaFollette High School - Madison
Carol Hartmann, Advisor

Madison East High School
Teri Weiland, Advisor

Marshall High School
Danielle Bendt, Advisor

Marshfield High School
Michaela Marshall, Co-Advisor
Eric Bowman, Co-Advisor

Memorial High School - Madison
Annie Costello, Co-Advisor

Menomonee Falls High School
Dana Kopatich, Advisor

Menomonie High School
Danielle Allenstein, Advisor

Middleton High School
Jochen Hylbert, Co-Advisor
Brian Culligan, Co-Advisor

Milton High School
Renee Stieve, Co-Advisor
Amy Kenyon, Co-Advisor
Kristy Roherty, Co-Advisor

Mishicot High School
Dawn Tennant, Advisor

Monona Grove High School
Kelli Kline, Co-Advisor
Michael Friedel, Co-Advisor

Mukwonago High School
Christine Peterson, Co-Advisor
Emily Fraser, Co-Advisor

Nathan Hale High School - West Allis
Danielle Menger, Advisor

New London High School
Jennifer Doran, Advisor

Nicolet High School
Jennifer Bault, Co-Advisor
Sherry Richards, Co-Advisor

Northland Pines High School
Amy Justice, Advisor

Oak Creek High School
Julie Williams, Co-Advisor
Zac Schafer, Co-Advisor

Oregon High School
Lynn Buyarski, Advisor

Portage High School
Nancy Ziegler, Advisor

Prairie du Chien High School
Stephanie Timmerman, Co-Advisor
Vicki Scott, Co-Advisor
Brenda Moses, Co-Advisor

Rhinelander High School
Betsey Perkins, Co-Advisor
Kathie Babcock, Co-Advisor

​Sheboygan North High School
Katheryn Wiesman, Co-Advisor
Miranda Stroik, Co-Advisor
Kate DeLong, Co-Advisor
Emily Wiesman, Co-Advisor

Shiocton High School
Julie Gomm, Advisor

Shorland Lutheran
Sarah Selle, Advisor

Sparta High School
Britni Walz, Advisor

Stevens Point Area Senior High School
Brett Lesniak, Advisor

Sturgeon Bay High School
Natalie Townsend, Advisor

Tomah High School
Sarah Hughes, Advisor

Tremper High School - Kenosha
Dana Cash, Advisor

Union Grove High School
Aleid van der Zel, Advisor

Washington Park High School - Racine
Maguita Stroud, Advisor

Watertown High School
Emmie Carpenter, Advisor

Waukesha Academy of Health Professions
Steven Goetsch, Co-Advisor
Sara Dood, Co-Advisor

Waunakee High School
Christina Gascho, Advisor

Wauwatosa East High School
Vicki Loving, Advisor

Wauwatosa West High School
Teresa Thompson, Advisor

West Allis Central High School
Kristine Da Prato, Advisor

West Salem High School
Pamela Hansen, Advisor

​Westosha Central High School - Salem
Gloria Kehl, Advisor

Whitefish Bay High School
Judy Weiss, Advisor

William Horlick High School
Megan Burdick, Advisor

Wilmot Union High School
Lena Joch, Advisor

   

 

For questions about this information, contact Erik Sitts (608) 267-2280