You are here

School Management Services Team Directory

School Management Services Team Organization Chart

 
Tricia Collins, Director, (608) 266-7475
Mike Bormett,  Assistant Director, (608) 267-9199

Tim Coulthart , Assistant Director, (608) 264-9331

Management Services

Diane Sullivan, Operations Program Associate, (608) 267-9248

Simi Nalinakumari, IS Systems Development Services Specialist, (608) 267-9213

Donna Wood, IS Systems Development Services Specialist, (608) 267-3169
 

Charter Schools

Latoya Holiday, Consultant, (608) 266-5880

Diane Schwartz, Education Specialist, (608) 267-9287

On-Line Learning/Virtual Charter Schools
Nico Mittnacht Consultant, (608) 267-9105
 

Home-Based Private Education


Tami Carlson, Education Specialist, (608) 267-9101
Diane Sullivan, Operations Program Associate, (608) 267-9248
 

Private School Choice Programs - Milwaukee Parental Choice Program (MPCP), Racine Parental Choice Program (PPSCP), Wisconsin Parental Choice Program (WPCP)


Sherry Colstad, School Finance Auditor, ( 608) 266-2658
Sheryl Cordell, Consultant, (608) 266-8066
Carrie Diamond, School Finance Auditor, (608) 267-2882
Ryne Franz, Consultant, (608) 267-9280
Corban Gehler, Consultant, (608) 266-2853
Kendra Glander, School Finance Auditor, (608) 266-2819
Vacant, Consultant, (608) 266-0523
Andrea Kratz, School Finance Auditor, (608) 267-1291
 

Private Schools


Janice Zmrazek, Consultant, (608) 266-2803 
 

Public School Open Enrollment


Tami Carlson, Consultant, (608) 267-9101
Jen Danfield, Consultant, (608) 264-6707
Kari Gensler Santistevan, Consultant, (608) 267-9196
 

Pupil Transportation


Janice Zmrazek, Consultant, (608) 266-2803 
 

School District Reorganization, School Board Operations, School Facilities


Janice Zmrazek, Consultant, (608) 266-2803
 

Special Needs Scholarship Program

 

Chanell Crawford, Consultant, (608) 264-9544
Andrea Kratz, School Finance Auditor, (608) 267-1291

Whole Grade Sharing


Janice Zmrazek, Consultant, (608) 266-2803
 

Federal and State Grant Programs


Glenn Aumann, Grant Accountant, (608) 266-3489
Ryan Egan, Accountant, Senior, (608) 266-1723
Jacque Jordee, Accountant, Senior, (608) 267-9134
Toni Rossmiller, Grant Accountant, (608) 266-2428
Mark Rudman, Grant Accountant, (608) 267-9178

Najat Shorette, Grant Accountant, (608) 266-6856
 

 

For questions about this information, contact Janice Zmrazek (608) 266-2803