You are here

Local Education Agency Contacts

For questions about the Local Performance Plan, contact the consultant assigned to your LEA. For contact information, click on the Directory button.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Charter Schools

 

LEA Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment
Abbotsford Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Adams-Friendship Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583
Albany Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Algoma Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Alma Christina Spector, 608-267-3720 
 Alma Center Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Almond-Bancroft Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Altoona Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Amery Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Antigo Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Appleton *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Arcadia Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Argyle Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Arrowhead UHS Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Ashland Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Ashwaubenon Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Athens *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Auburndale Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Augusta Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Baldwin-Woodville Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
LEA Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment
Bangor Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Baraboo Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Barneveld Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Barron Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Bayfield Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Beaver Dam *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Belleville *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1787
Belmont Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Beloit Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Beloit Turner *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1787
Benton Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Berlin Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Big Foot UHS Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Birchwood Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Black Hawk Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Black River Falls Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Blair-Taylor Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Bloomer Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Bonduel Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Boscobel Dani Scott, 608-267-3725
Bowler Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Boyceville Community Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Brighton Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747
Brillion Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Bristol #1 Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747
Brodhead *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1787
Brown Deer Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Bruce Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Burlington Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Butternut Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Cadott Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Cambria-Friesland Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Cambridge Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Cameron Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Campbellsport Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Cashton Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Cassville Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Cedar Grove-Belgium Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Cedarburg Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Central/Westosha UHS Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747
Chequamegon Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Chilton Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118
Chippewa Falls Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Clayton Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Clear Lake Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Clinton Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Clintonville Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Cochrane-Fountain City Dani Scott, 608-267-3725
Colby Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Coleman Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Colfax Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Columbus Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Cornell Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Crandon Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Crivitz Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Cuba City Dani Scott, 608-267-3725
Cudahy Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Cumberland Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
D C Everest Area *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Darlington Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Deerfield Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
DeForest Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Delavan Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Denmark Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
DePere Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
DeSoto Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
DHS Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
DOC Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Dodgeland Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Dodgeville Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Dover #1 Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Drummond Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Durand-Arkansaw Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
East Troy *Matt Baier, 608-266-1863
Eau Claire Area Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Edgar *Matt Baier, 608-266-1781
Edgerton Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Elcho Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Eleva-Strum Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Elk Mound Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Elkhorn Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Ellsworth Community Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Elmbrook *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Elmwood Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Erin Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Evansville Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Fall Creek Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Fall River Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Fennimore Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Flambeau Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Florence Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Fond du Lac *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Fontana J8 Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Fort Atkinson Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Fox Point J2 Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Franklin Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Frederic Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Freedom Area *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Friess Lake *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Galesville-Ettrick-Tremp Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Geneva J4 Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Genoa City J2 Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Germantown *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Gibraltar Area Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Gillett Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Gilman Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Gilmanton Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Glendale-River Hills Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Glenwood City Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Goodman-Armstrong Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Grafton Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Granton Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Grantsburg Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218
Green Bay Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Green Lake *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Greendale Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Greenfield Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Greenwood Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Gresham Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Hamilton Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Hartford J1 Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Hartford UHS Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Hartland-Lakeside J3 *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Hayward Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Herman-Neosho-Rubicon Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Highland Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Hilbert Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118
Hillsboro Dani Scott, 608-267-3725
Holmen Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Horicon Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Hortonville Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Howards Grove Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118
Howard-Suamico Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118
Hudson Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Hurley Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Hustisford Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Independence Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Iola-Scandinavia Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Iowa-Grant Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Ithaca Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Janesville Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Jefferson Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Johnson Creek Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Juda Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
Kaukauna *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Kenosha Janice Duff, 414-227-1845
Kettle Moraine Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Kewaskum *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Kewaunee Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Kickapoo Area Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
Kiel Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Kimberly *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Kohler Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
La Crosse Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
La Farge Dani Scott, 608-267-3725
Lac du Flambeau #1 *Matt Baier, 608-266-1781
Ladysmith Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Lake Country Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Lake Geneva J1 Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Lake Geneva-Genoa City Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Lake Holcombe Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Lake Mills Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126
Lakeland UHS *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Lancaster Dani Scott, 608-267-3725
Laona Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Lena Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Linn J4 Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
Linn J6 Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
Little Chute *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Lodi Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Lomira Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Loyal Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Luck Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Luxemburg-Casco Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157
Madison Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Manawa Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Manitowoc Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118
Maple Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Maple Dale-Indian Hill Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749
Marathon City Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Marinette Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Marion Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Markesan Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Marshall Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Marshfield Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Mauston Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Mayville *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
McFarland Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747
Medford Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Mellen Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Melrose-Mindoro Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Menasha *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Menominee Indian Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
Menomonee Falls Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Menomonie Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Mequon-Thiensville *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Mercer Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Merrill Area Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
Merton Community *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Middleton-Cross Plains Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747
Milton Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747
Milwaukee Janice Duff, 414-227-1845
Mineral Point Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Minocqua J1 *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Mishicot Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947
Mondovi Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
Monona Grove Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
Monroe Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
Montello Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Monticello Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
Mosinee Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748
Mount Horeb Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
Mukwonago Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
Muskego-Norway Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Necedah Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899
Neenah Marge Resan, 608-267-9158
Neillsville Erin Faasuamalie, 608-266-1785
Nekoosa Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
New Auburn Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783
New Berlin Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
New Glarus Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146
New Holstein Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118
New Lisbon Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987
New London *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
New Richmond Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557
Niagara Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438
 Nicolet UHS *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Norris Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
North Cape Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043
North Crawford Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194
North Fond du Lac *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
North Lake Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172
North Lakeland *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Northern Ozaukee Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160
Northland Pines *Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781
Northwood Anita Castro, 715-836-2511
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton Christina Spector, 608-267-3720
Norway J7 Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

Oak Creek-Franklin

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

Oakfield

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Oconomowoc

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Oconto

Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438

Oconto Falls

Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157

Omro

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Onalaska

Christina Spector, 608-267-3720

Oostburg

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

Oregon

Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160

Osceola

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Oshkosh

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Osseo-Fairchild

Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783

Owen-Withee

Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783

Palmyra-Eagle

Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126

Pardeeville

Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899

Paris J1

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Parkview Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126

Pecatonica

Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783

Pepin

Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557

Peshtigo

Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438

Pewaukee

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

Phelps

*Matt Baier, 608-266-1781

Phillips

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

Pittsville

Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899

Platteville

Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783

Plum City

Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557

Plymouth

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Port Edwards

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Port Washington

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Portage

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Potosi

Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194

Poynette

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Prairie du Chien

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Prairie Farm

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Prentice

Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

Prescott

Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557

Princeton

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Pulaski

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Racine

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Randall J1

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Randolph

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Random Lake

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Raymond #14

Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

Reedsburg

Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

Reedsville

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Rhinelander

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

Rib Lake

*Matt Baier, 608-266-1781

Rice Lake

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

Richfield J1

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Richland

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Richmond

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

Rio Community

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Ripon

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

River Falls

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

River Ridge

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

River Valley

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Riverdale

Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194

Rosendale-Brandon

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Rosholt

Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

Royall (Elroy-Kendall)

Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899

Saint Croix Central

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Saint Croix Falls

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Saint Francis

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

Salem J2

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Sauk Prairie

Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

Seneca

Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194

Sevastopol

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Seymour

Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157

Sharon J11

Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146

Shawano

Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438

Sheboygan

Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157

Sheboygan Falls

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Shell Lake

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Shiocton

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Shorewood

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Shullsburg

Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194

Silver Lake J1

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Siren

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Slinger

Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

Solon Springs

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

Somerset

Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557

South Milwaukee

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

South Shore

Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

Southern Door

Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157

Southwestern WI

Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194

Sparta

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Spencer

Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557

Spooner

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

Spring Valley

Iris Jacobson, 608-264-9557

Stanley-Boyd

Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783

Stevens Point

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Stockbridge

Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157

Stone Bank

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

Stoughton

Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146

Stratford

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

Sturgeon Bay

Paul Sherman, 608-267-9157

Sun Prairie

Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160

Superior

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Suring

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

Swallow

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

Thorp

Andrea Bertone, 608-266-1783

Three Lakes

Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

Tigerton

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

Tomah

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Tomahawk

Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

Tomorrow River

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Tri-County

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Turtle Lake

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

Twin Lakes #4

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Two Rivers

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Union Grove J1

Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

Union Grove UHS

Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

Unity

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

Valders

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

Verona

Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126

Viroqua

Christina Spector, 608-267-3720

Wabeno

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

Walworth J1

Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146

Washburn

Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

Washington

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

Washington-Caldwell

Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126

Waterford J1

Melissa Passehl, 608-266-3126

Waterford UHS

Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

Waterloo

Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

Watertown

Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160

Waukesha

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Waunakee

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Waupaca

Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Waupun

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Wausau

Lynn Winn, 608-267-3748

Wausaukee

Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438

Wautoma Area

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Wauwatosa

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

Wauzeka-Steuben

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Webster

Jessica Nichols, 608-266-1218

West Allis-West Milwaukee

Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160

West Bend

Debra Ahrens, 608-266-7987

West DePere

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

West Salem

Christina Spector, 608-267-3720

Westby

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Westfield

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Weston

Rita Fuller, 608-266-5194

Weyauwega-Fremont

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

Wheatland J1

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

White Lake

Mankah Mitchell, 608-267-2947

Whitefish Bay

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Whitehall

Dani Scott, 608-267-3725

Whitewater

Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146

Whitnall

Jenny Giles, 608-267-9172

Wild Rose

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Williams Bay

Nancy Molfenter, 608-266-1146

Wilmot UHS

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Winneconne

Marge Resan, 608-267-9158

Winter

Anita Castro, 715-836-2511

Wisconsin Dells

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Wisconsin Heights

Kay Guberud, 608-267-9160

Wisconsin Rapids

Jayne Bischoff, 608-266-5583

Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Nancy Fuhrman, 608-266-6438

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Wonewoc-Union Center

Eva Kubinski, 608-266-2899

Woodruff J1

*Rachel Zellmer, 608-266-1781

Wrightstown

Rachel Fregien, 608-266-7118

WSD

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

WCBVI

Margaret McMurray, 608-267-3747

Yorkville J2

Ananda Mirilli, 608-266-0043

 

LEA

Local Education Agency CONTACT
 directory
* Interim Assignment

Charter Schools

21st Century Preparatory School

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Bruce Guadalupe

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Capitol West Academy

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Central City Cyberschool

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

DLH Academy

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Downtown Montessori

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Escuela Verde

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

La Casa de Esperanza Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Milwaukee Academy of Science

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Milwaukee Math and Science Academy

Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

Milwaukee Scholars Charter School

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Pathways High School

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Penfield Montessori Academy Janice Duff, 414-227-1845
Rocketship Southside Community Prep Sarah Okonkwor, 608-267-3749

School for Early Development & Achievement

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Seeds of Health Inc

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Stellar Collegiate

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

UCC Acosta Middle School Janice Duff, 414-227-1845
Woodland School East Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

Woodlands School

Janice Duff, 414-227-1845

 

For questions about this information, contact DPI Sped Team (608) 266-1781