You are here

Past Winners and Finalists

2020 Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Everlah Riley: Riley Crest Farm LLC
Everlah is a student at Waupaca High School
Business Details

2020 Young Entrepreneur of the Year Finalists

Alex Hart-Upendo: Build-A-Bow
Alex is a student at Gifford Elementary
Website · Business Details

Bryson Bernarde: United Social Media Marketing, LLC
Bryson is a student at Rural Virtual Academy
Website · Business Details

Mitchell Grossen: Mitch's Hog Heaven
Mitchell is a student at Monroe High School
Business Details

Ryder Radke: Ryder Radke
Ryder is a student at Milton High School
Business Details

Cody Schoeni: Kings Customs LLC
Cody is a student at Omro High School
Business Details

Chad Tjugum: CSTCOINS, LLC
Chad is a student at Sun Prairie High School
Business Details

2019 Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Noah Olson: Brothers Lawncare
Noah is a student at Spooner High School
Website· Business Details

2019 Young Entrepreneur of the Year Finalists

Christopher Bakken - 2019 Champion
Student at Badger High School
Start Handmade

Wills Manning
Student at Deerfield High School
Manning Landscape and Lawn Care

Logan Melstrom
Student at Ellsworth High School
Backcountry Woodworking

William Nazarkewich
Student at Burlington High School
JumpStart Media Company

Madeline O'Neill
Student at Delong Middle School
Eau Claire Soap Factory

Kaelyn Sumner
Student at Pulaski High School
K's Bees

2018 Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Charles Rose: Action Asphalt Maintenance
Charles is a Junior at Wausau EGL Academy.
Website · Business Details

2017 Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Laney Hughes - 2017 Champion
Junior at D.C. Everest Senior High School
Shallocat

2016 Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Natalie Abott - 2016 Champion
Sophomore at Chippewa Falls High School
The West Hill Honey Company

2015 Young Entrepreneur of the Year Finalists

Andrew Pfluger - 2015 Champion
Senior at Green Bay East High School
AMP Hobby

2014 Young Entrepreneur of the Year Finalists

Carter Drake - 2014 Champion
Junior at Fort Atkinson High School
Dreamscape Landscaping, LLC

Larson Seaver
Junior at Arrowhead Union High School
Seaver Media

2013 Young Entrepreneur of the Year Finalists

Luke Eisner - 2013 Champion
Junior at Greendale High School
Luke Eisner DJ & Lighting, LLC

Alex Costello
Sophomore at Campbellsport High School
Al's Chicks and Farm Fresh Eggs

Kat Terwelp
Longfellow Middle School - Wauwautosa
MT Brain Gang, TopKatcher

Maggie Schaefer
Junior at De Pere High School
Maggie's 'Mazing Moisturizers

Travis Waibel
Senior at Sheboygan North High School
TDW's Deals & Steals

Calvin Crowe
6th Grader at Jack Young Middle School
Calvin’s Coffee Shoppe

Jake Shovan
Junior at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
Spinners Rickshaw

Mackenzie Schmitt
Senior at Appleton Career Academy
2nd Look Photography

Michael Pletta
Senior at Menomonee Falls High School
Snozberry, LLC

Sean Maloney
Sophomore at Madison West High School
ElectroSage LLC