You are here

Global Schools Network

The following schools have been approved by the Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction to implement the Global Education Achievement Certificate Program. Contact program coordinators by clicking on the school name below.

  1. Abbotsford High School
  2. Amery High School
  3. Appleton North High School
  4. ArrowheadUnion High School
  5. Bay Port High School
  6. Brookfield Central High School
  7. Brookfield East High School
  8. Cedarburg High School
  9. Columbus High School
  10. Cuba City High School
  11. Cumberland High School
  12. DC Everest Senior High School
  13. De Forest High School
  14. Denmark High School
  15. Dodgeville High School
  16. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
  17. East Troy High School
  18. Ellsworth High School
  19. Fond du Lac High School
  20. Franklin High School
  21. Grafton High School
  22. Greendale High School
  23. Green Lake High School
  24. Greenfield High School
  25. Janesville ARISE Virtual Academy
  26. Janesville Craig High School
  27. Janesville Parker High School
  28. Janesville Rock University High School
  29. Kettle Moraine Global Charter School
  30. Kettle Moraine High School
  31. Kewaskum High School
  32. Kimberly High School
  33. La Crosse Central High School
  34. La Crosse Logan High School
  35. Lake Geneva Badger High School
  36. Lake Mills High School
  37. Lakeland Union High School
  38. Madison East High School
  39. Madison La Follette High School
  40. Madison Memorial High School
  41. Madison West High School
  42. Manitowoc High School
  43. Mauston High School
  44. McFarland High School
  45. McFarland School District - WIVA
  46. Medford Area High School
  47. Menasha High School
  48. Menomonee Falls High School
  49. Menomonie High School
  50. Milton High School
  51. Milwaukee Rufus King High School
  52. Monroe High School
  53. Mukwonago High School
  54. Muskego High School
  55. Necedah High School
  56. New Berlin Eisenhower High School
  57. New Berlin West High School
  58. Nicolet High School
  59. Oconomowoc High School
  60. Onalaska High School
  61. Oregon High School
  62. Osceola High School
  63. Oshkosh West High School
  64. Pewaukee High School
  65. Pittsville High School
  66. Port Washington High School 
  67. Plymouth High School
  68. Prentice High School
  69. Pulaski High School
  70. Racine Case High School
  71. Rhinelander High School 
  72. Ripon High School
  73. Ripon Lumen Charter High School
  74. Rosendale Cirrus Charter High School
  75. Shorewood High School
  76. Slinger High School
  77. Southern Door County High School
  78. St. Mary Catholic High School
  79. Stoughton High School
  80. Sun Prairie High School
  81. Tomah High School
  82. Verona Area High School and Exploration Academy
  83. Waterton High School
  84. Waukesha eAchieve Academy
  85. Waukesha North High School
  86. Waukesha South High School
  87. Waukesha West High School
  88. Wausau East High School
  89. Wausau West High School
  90. Wausaukee High School
  91. Wauwatosa East High School
  92. Wauwatosa West High School
  93. West Bend East High School
  94. West Bend West High School
  95. Whitefish Bay High School 
  96. Whitewater JEDI Virtual HIgh School
  97. Winneconne High School
  98. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
For questions about this information, contact Pamela Delfosse (608) 267-9265