You are here

Special Education Team Staff Listing

Local Educational Agency Contact List FAX: 608-267-3746 All area codes are 608 unless otherwise listed.
Barbara Van Haren, Assistant State Superintendent
Division for Learning Support
266-1649 
Sherri Honaker, Executive Staff Assistant
266-2697
 
Special Education Team
Julia Hartwig, Director, Special Education
266-1781 
Courtney Reed Jenkins, Assistant Director, Special Education
266-1781
Daniel Parker, Assistant Director, Special Education
266-1781 
Patricia Williams, Assistant Director, Special Education
266-1781
Lynn Winn, Assistant Director, Special Education
266-1781
Heike Saynisch, Operations Program Associate 267-9237
 
 
Debra Ahrens, Consultant - State Personnel Development Grant
266-7987

Andrea Bertone, Consultant - Speech or Language and Related Service

266-1783
Jenny Bibler, Consultant - Early Childhood-Special Education / Preschool Environments, Indicator #6 / Preschool Outcomes, SPP Indicator #7 / Preschool Transition, Indicator #12
 267-9172
 
Jayne Bischoff, Consultant - Assistive Technology / Universal Design for Learning
266-5583
Seth Bishop, Consultant - Data Analysis / Grant Evaluation
266-1068
Anita Castro, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment
(715) 836-2511
Sandra Conrad, IS Development Specialist
267-9221
Erin Faasuamalie, Consultant - Academic Outcomes
266-1785
Rachel Fregien, Consultant - Research to Practice Inclusive Communities (RPIC) Project
266-7118
Nancy Fuhrman, Early Childhood Data Consultant - Early Childhood-Special Education / Preschool Environments, Indicator #6 / Preschool Outcomes, SPP Indicator #7 / Preschool Transition, Indicator #12
266-6438
Mike Fuller, IS Quality Assurance Specialist
266-2841
Rita Fuller, Consultant - Indicator 8 Parent Involvement / Wisconsin Statewide Parent-Educator Initiative (WSPEI)
266-5194
Steve Greene, IS Development Specialist
266-3648
Susan Hart, Grants Specialist - Discretionary Grants
267-2349
Michael Hickey, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment
261-0546
Iris Jacobson, Consultant - Intellectual Disability
264-9557
Melissa Kahn, Consultant - Implementation Science
266-3126
Carolyn Kiefer, Office Operations Associate 267-2063
Eva Kubinski, Consultant - Improvement Indicators - Assessment / American Indian Student Issues / Traumatic Brain Injury
266-2899
Margaret McMurray, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment
267-3747
Ananda Mirilli, Consultant - Disproportionality
266-0043
Nico Mittnacht, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment 267-2947
Jessica Moe, Consultant - Disproportionality 267-9160
Sarah Okonkwor, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment / RCCs
267-3749
Joe Plautz, IS Development Specialist
266-3522
Alicia Reinhard, Consultant - Transition / Transition Goals-Indicator 13 / Post High Outcomes-Indicator #14 / Orthopedic Impairment
266-1146
Marge Resan, Consultant - Mediation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment
267-9158
Paul Sherman, Consultant - Pupil Nondiscrimination / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment
267-9157
Christina Spector, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment / Due Process Hearings
267-3720
 
Rachel Zellmer, Consultant, Fiscal Monitoring and Compliance
266-0754
VACANT, Consultant - Autism / Emotional Behavioral Disability  
VACANT, Consultant - Complaint Investigation / Procedural Compliance Self-Assessment  
VACANT, Consultant - Learning Disabilities  
VACANT, Consultant - Program Evaluation
 
VACANT, Consultant - School Improvement Initiatives / REACh / RtI / PBIS  
VACANT, Special Education Data Coordinator - LPP  
VACANT, Education Specialist  
VACANT, Office Operations Associate  
VACANT, Office Operations Associate