You are here

CACFP Consultants by County

Does your agency have a new Authorized Representative and/or primary staff responsible for the CACFP? If so, refer to New Authorized Representative or Primary Staff Responsible for CACFP and contact your assigned consultant, see below.

 

Consultant Contacts By Regions

DouglasBayfieldAshlandIronVilasForestFlorenceMarinetteBurnettWashburnSawyerPriceOneidaPolkBarronRuskSt. CroixPierceDunnChippewaPepinEau ClaireTaylorClarkLincolnLangladeOcontoMenomineeMarathonShawanoBuffaloTrempealeauJacksonWoodPortageWaupacaOutagamieBrownDoorKewauneeLa CrosseMonroeJuneauAdamsWausharaWinnebagoCalumetManitowocMarquetteGreen LakeFond du LacSheboyganVernonCrawfordRichlandSaukColumbiaDodgeWashingtonOzaukeeGrantIowaDaneJeffersonLa FayetteGreenRockWalworthWaukeshaMilwaukeeRacineKenoshaSt. Croix

 

map of CACFP consultants listed by county

*At-Risk Afterschool Programs are assigned to Tami Biordi, Jill Schneeberg or Brittany Zerbe. Contact Shiela Coulton to find out the consultant assigned to your At-Risk Afterschool Program.

Tami Biordi:
(608) 267-2373
Ashland, Florence, Forest, Iron, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Vilas, Waukesha

Family Day Care Home Sponsor: WECA
 
Lisa Calderone:
(608) 266-5763
Grant, Green, La Crosse, Lafayette, Rock, Vernon

Family Day Care Sponsor: Western Dairyland  
Jennifer Heidenreich:
(608) 266-5183
Crawford, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, Kenosha, Monroe, Portage, Richland, Sauk

Family Day Care Sponsor: Horizons Unlimited
 
Moryah Kemper:
(608) 266-9982
Calumet, Columbia, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Jefferson, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington

Family Day Care Home Sponsor: 4-C Community Coordinated Child Care
 
Christine Nichols:
(608) 266-3874
Langlade, Marathon, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Racine, Shawano, Winnebago

Family Day Care Home Sponsor: 4-C For Children
 
Molle Polzin:
(608) 267-9210
Brown, Dodge, Marquette, Outagamie, Waupaca, Waushara

Family Day Care Sponsor: Child Care Centers of Marshfield  
Jill Schneeberg:
(608) 261-6334
Adams, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Washburn, Wood

 
Brittany Zerbe:
(608) 267-9130
Buffalo, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, St. Croix

 

 

Dane County
 
Molle Polzin
(608) 267-9210
Moryah Kemper:
(608) 266-9982
Zip Codes: 53704 and lower

Zip Codes: 53705 and higher

 

Milwaukee County
 
Molle Polzin
(608) 267-9210
Lisa Calderone:
(608) 266-5763
Moryah Kemper:
(608) 266-9982
Jill Schneeberg:
(608) 261-6334
Brittany Zerbe
(608) 267-9130
Jennifer Heidenreich:
(608) 266-5183
Christine Nichols
(608) 266-3874
Tami Biordi:
(608) 267-2373
Zip Codes: 53204 and lower

Zip Codes: 53205-53208

Zip Codes: 53209-53211

Zip Codes: 53212-53214

Zip Codes: 53215-53217

Zip Codes: 53218-53221

Zip Codes: 53222-53223

Zip Codes: 53224 and higher

 

Return to top

 

 

For questions about this information, contact Shiela Coulton (608) 267-9129